This parade takes place on 3 June from 18:00 to 22:30 hours.
Itinerary: church of San Andrés, Elvira, Arco de Elvira, Profesor Emilio Orozco, Gran Vía, Jardines del Triunfo, San Juan de Dios (station of penitance in the Basilica at 19:30 hours), Perpetuo Socorro station of penitance in the Sanctuary at 19:40 hours), Gran Capitán, Duquesa, Málaga, Escuelas, plaza de la Universidad (station of penitance in the church of santos Justo y Pastor at 20:45 hours), plaza de la Encarnación, Niños Luchando, Cocheras de Santa Paula, Santa Paula, Marqués de Falces (station of penitance in the church of Santiago at 22:00 hours), Elvira, back to its church.
Due to this parade, bus lines LAC, SN1, SN4, SN5, C1 and C4 may have changes in its schedules and itineraries.