It will take part on 11 March 2016 at 18:30 hours.
The itinerary of the Vía Crucis will be: Carrera del Darro, Paseo del Padre Manjón, Cuesta del Chapiz, San Juan de los Reyes, placeta de la Concepción, Portería de la Concepción,Concepción de Zafra, Carrera del Darro, Church of San Pedro y San Pablo