Mini buses line to the Alhambra and Generalife, with head of line at Pavaneras st (near Isabel la Católica square) and the ticket office of the Alhambra.
The sequence of stops is:
Secuencia | Código Parada | Nombre Parada | Correspondencias |
---|---|---|---|
LÍNEA C30. Trayecto 1: Alhambra - Centro | |||
1 | 1005 | Alhambra - Generalife 2 | C32 |
2 | 1006 | Palacio Emperador Carlos V | C32 |
3 | 1007 | Puerta de la Justicia | C32 |
4 | 1247 | Arquitecto García Paredes - Fte 4 | C32 |
5 | 1216 | Cuesta del Caidero 15 | C32 |
6 | 1362 | Cuesta del Caidero 2 | C32 |
7 | 457 | Molinos 67 | C32 |
8 | 544 | Santiago 75 | C32 |
9 | 545 | Santiago 39 | C32 |
10 | 546 | Plaza Realejo | C32 |
11 | 1371 | Plaza de Santo Domingo | C32-C35 |
12 | 1351 | Jesús y María 13 | C32-C35 |
13 | 1352 | Jesús y María 1 | C32-C35 |
14 | 488 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 4 | C32-C35 |
LÍNEA C30. Trayecto 2: Centro - Alhambra | |||
1 | 488 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 4 | C32-C35 |
2 | 489 | Santa Escolástica 2 | C32-C35 |
3 | 509 | Plaza Fortuny - Realejo | C32-C35 |
4 | 455 | Molinos 38 | C32-C35 |
5 | 456 | Molinos 68 | C32-C35 |
6 | 1361 | Cuesta del Caidero 9 | C32-C35 |
7 | 1215 | Cuesta del Caidero 10 | C32-C35 |
8 | 1003 | Auditorio Manuel de Falla - Carmen de los Mártires | C32-C35 |
9 | 1004 | Paseo del Generalife 4 | C32 |
10 | 1005 | Alhambra - Generalife 2 | C32 |
You can download stops sequence in C30 en formato CSV file.
You can see the last news about C30 line: schedule and route changes, bus stops, etc. and every traffic condition that could affect it.
Traffic cut in streets San Matías and Jesús y María takes place as follows:
C/ San Matías (section between Pza. Mariana Pineda and C/ Jesús y María): Total traffic cut between 8:00 and 20:00 hours on Tuesday 20/08/24 and Wednesday 21/08/24.
C/ Jesús y María (section between Pza. de los Girones and C/ San Matías): Total traffic cut between 8:00 and 20:00 hours on Tuesday 22/08/24 and Friday 23/08/24.
Traffic cut may affect urban bus lines C30 and C32.
File 22.998/24
Child parade takes place on March 21 between 11:00 and 13:30 hours.
Itinerary: School Ntra. Sra. De las Mercedes, Plaza de los Girones, Varela, Rosario, Navas, Plaza del Carmen, Escudo del Carmen, Jesús y María, Plaza de los Girones, School.
There might be affected bus lines C30, C32 and C35.
File 2.549/24
Transfer of images takes place on May 24 2024 between 22:00 and 22:30 hours.
Itinerary: Church San Cecilio C/ Campo del Príncipe (side of Escuela de Arquitectura) C/ Huete C/ Molinos - C/ Jarrería C/ Santiago, Church María Auxiliadora de la Alhambra, LLEGADA.
Threr might be affected by transfer bus lines C30, C32 and C35.
File 4.192/24
Parade takes place on May 25 2024 from 18:30 to 23:15 hours.
Itinerary: Comendadoras de Santiago (C/ Santiago) - C/ Jarrería - C/ Molinos - C/ Huete - C/ Campo del Príncipe - Plaza San Cecilio - C/ Carril de San Cecilio - C/ Antequeruela Baja - Plaza Arquitecto García Paredes - Paseo Central de Coches - Arco de las Granadas - C/ Cuesta Gomérez - Plaza Nueva - C/ Colcha - C/ San Matías - Plaza San Juan de la Cruz - C/ Jesús y María - C/ Ancha de Santo Domingo - Plaza Santo Domingo - C/ Carnicería - Plaza del Realejo - C/ Santiago - Comendadoras de Santiago.
Parade may create affections on bus lines C30, C35 and C32.
File 4.192/24
Transfer takes place on May 27 between 21:00 and 21:30 hours.
Itinerary: Comendadoras de Santiago (C/ Santiago) - C/ Sor Cristina Mesa - C/ Molinos - C/ Huete - C/ Campo del Príncipe - C/ Cuesta de San Cecilio - Church San Cecilio.
This transfer may affect bus lines C30, C32, C35.
File 4.192/24
Child parade takes place on March 22 2024, between 11:00 and 13:30 hours.
Itinerary: School Ntra. Sra. Del Rosario (c/ Santiago), calle Santiago, Jarrería, Molinos, Huete, Campo del Príncipe, Church Cristo de los Favores, and back through the same itinerary.
Due to the celebration of this parade there might be changes on bus lines C30, C32 and C35.
File 5.850/24
Child parade takes place on March 20 2024, from 10:30 to 13:00 hours.
Itinerary: School Santo Domingo, Cuesta del Caidero, Molinos, Huete, Campo del Príncipe (Cristo de los Favores), Huete, Molinos, Cuesta Caidero, entrance to school.
Due to the development of the parade, there might be changes on bus lines C30, C32, C35.
File 5.852/24
Parade takes place on May 1st at 8:30 horas.
Itinerary: C/ San Matías (church, upwards) - C/ Pavaneras - Plaza del Padre Suárez - C/ Santa Escolástica - C/ Portería de Santo Domingo - C/ Ancha de Santo Domingo - C/ Varela - C/ Rosario - C/ San Matías.
Parade may alterate bus lines C30, C32, C35 and C5.
File 4.052/24
Parade takes place on May 5 2024 from 11:00 to 13:30 hours.
Itinerary: COMENDADORAS DE SANTIAGO - C/ Santiago - Plaza del Realejo - Plaza Fortuny - C/ Santa Escolástica - Plaza de los Girones - C/ Ancha de Santo Domingo - Plaza Santo Domingo - C/ Maestro Fray Luis de Granada - C/ Callejón de Santo Domingo - C/ Paco Seco de Lucena - C/ Solares - C/ Salvador - C/ Santiago - C/ Cuesta de los Monteros - C/ Escutia - LLEGADA.
Bus lines C30 and C32 can be punctually alterated due to the development of the parade.
File 4.049/24
Vía Crucis takes place on March 22 2024 from 20:30 to 22:30 hours.
Itinerary: C/ San Matías (church, upwards) - Placeta de las Descalzas - Plaza Poeta Luis Rosales - Placeta Tovar - C/ Corral del Carbón - C/ Mariana Pineda - Plaza del Carmen - C/ Escudo del Carmen C/ San Matías (upwards) - C/ Jesús y María - C/ Varela - C/ Coches de San Matías - C/ San Matías (iglesia).
Bus lines C5, C30, C32 and C35 may be punctually affected in the development of parade.
File 4.052/24