Bus line C32 connects the Alhambra and Albaicín. It is a round line that has head stop at Plaza Nueva.
The sequence of stops is:
Secuencia | Código Parada | Nombre Parada | Correspondencias |
---|---|---|---|
LÍNEA C32. Alhambra - Albaicín | |||
1 | 488 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 4 | C30-C35 |
2 | 489 | Santa Escolástica 2 | C30-C35 |
3 | 509 | Plaza Fortuny - Realejo | C30-C35 |
4 | 455 | Molinos 38 | C30-C35 |
5 | 456 | Molinos 68 | C30-C35 |
6 | 1361 | Cuesta del Caidero 9 | C30-C35 |
7 | 1215 | Cuesta del Caidero 10 | C30-C35 |
8 | 1003 | Auditorio Manuel de Falla - Carmen de los Mártires | C30-C35 |
9 | 1004 | Paseo del Generalife 4 | C30 |
10 | 1005 | Alhambra - Generalife 2 | C30 |
11 | 1006 | Palacio Emperador Carlos V | C30 |
12 | 1007 | Puerta de la Justicia | C30 |
13 | 1247 | Arquitecto García Paredes - Fte 4 | C30 |
14 | 1216 | Cuesta del Caidero 15 | C30 |
15 | 1362 | Cuesta del Caidero 2 | C30 |
16 | 457 | Molinos 67 | C30 |
17 | 544 | Santiago 75 | C30 |
18 | 545 | Santiago 39 | C30 |
19 | 546 | Plaza Realejo | C30 |
20 | 1371 | Plaza de Santo Domingo | C30-C35 |
21 | 1351 | Jesús y María 13 | C30-C35 |
22 | 1352 | Jesús y María 1 | C30-C35 |
23 | 487 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 2 | C5 |
24 | 1105 | Plaza Nueva | C31-C34 |
25 | 1010 | Carrera del Darro 33 - Bañuelo | C31-C34 |
26 | 1011 | Paseo del Padre Manjón - Fte 1 | C31-C34 |
27 | 1047 | Paseo del Padre Manjón - Rey Chico | C31-C34 |
28 | 1012 | Cuesta del Chapiz - Peso de la Harina | C31-C34 |
29 | 630 | Cuesta del Chapiz 60 | C31-C34 |
30 | 1020 | Placeta del Abad | C31 |
31 | 1021 | Callejón de las Tomasas 19 | C31 |
32 | 1022 | Plaza San Nicolás | C31 |
33 | 1048 | Cno. Nuevo de San Nicolás 7 | C31 |
34 | 1023 | Santa Isabel la Real | C31 |
35 | 1024 | San Miguel Bajo | C31 |
36 | 1025 | Carril de la Lona 1 | C31 |
37 | 1026 | Arco de Elvira 4 | C31 |
38 | 1353 | Acera de San Ildefonso 12 | C31 |
39 | 1106 | Avda. del Hospicio - Hospital Real | C31 |
40 | 1424 | Avda. del Hospicio - Triunfo | C31-C34-N8 |
41 | 583 | Gran Vía 5- Catedral | 8-21-33-C31-C34 |
42 | 488 | Plaza Isabel la Católica 4 | C30-C35 |
You can download stops sequence in C32 en formato CSV file.
You can see the last news about C32 line: schedule and route changes, bus stops, etc. and every traffic condition that could affect it.
Parade takes place on September 15 2024 from 08:15 to 10:30 hours.
Outbound itinerary: Plaza de San Miguel Bajo, Camino Nuevo de San Nicolás, Callejón de las Tomasas, Placeta de Abad, Plaza del Salvador, Church El Salvador, (09:00 hours).
Return itinerary: Church El Salvador, (09:20 h) Plaza del Salvador, Placeta de Abad, Carril de las Tomasas, Callejón de las Tomasas, Callejón Atarazana, Cuesta de las Cabras, Mirador de San Nicolás, Plaza Cementerio de San Nicolás, Callejón de San Cecilio, Placeta de las Minas, Calle Aljibe de la Gitana, Calle Pilar Seco, Calle Santa Isabel la Real, Plaza de San Miguel Bajo.
Due to this parade there might be alterations on urban bus lines C31, C32 and C34.
File 4.668/24 Bis
Traffic cut in streets San Matías and Jesús y María takes place as follows:
C/ San Matías (section between Pza. Mariana Pineda and C/ Jesús y María): Total traffic cut between 8:00 and 20:00 hours on Tuesday 20/08/24 and Wednesday 21/08/24.
C/ Jesús y María (section between Pza. de los Girones and C/ San Matías): Total traffic cut between 8:00 and 20:00 hours on Tuesday 22/08/24 and Friday 23/08/24.
Traffic cut may affect urban bus lines C30 and C32.
File 22.998/24
Traffic cut in carril de la Lona (exit from plaza San Miguel Bajo to C/ Cruz de Quirós) will be from 16/07/24 to Friday 19/07/24.
File 13.129/24
During traffic cut the exit from Pza. San Miguel Bajo to C/ Cruz de Quirós traffic will be arrange as it follows to ease traffic in Albayzín:
Access of residents of C/ San José Alta will be through Pza. del Triunfo - Cta. Alhacaba - Pza. de la Merced - C/ Cruz de Arqueros - Carril de la Lona - C/ Cruz de Quirós - C/ Bocanegra, and the exit will be through placeta de Cauchiles - C/ Santa Isabel la Real - Cno. Nuevo de San Nicolás - callejón de las Tomasas (traffic will be reverted from C/ Pilar Seco to carril de San Agustín), using traffic lights to regulate traffic in callejón de las Tomasas.
Urban public bus lines that gets through Pza. San Miguel will be diverted to C/ Pagés and Ctra. de Murcia.
On June 8 from 18:00 to 21:00 hours takes place the celebration of this demonstration from Plaza Nueva to Jardines del Triunfo
Itinerary: Plaza Nueva - Reyes Católicos - Gran Vía - Jardines del Triunfo.
The development of this demonstration creates public transport detour.
On June 1, from 11:00 to 13:00 hours, takes place demonstration from Gran Vía to Fuente de las Batallas.
Itinerary: Gran Vía de Colón (in front of Delegación del Gobierno of Junta de Andalucía), Plaza Isabel la Católica, Reyes Católicos, Puerta Real, Acera del Darro, ending at Fuente de las Batallas.
Traffic cut in Cuesta Alhacaba, section between Carril de la Lona and Plaza de la Merced, from Friday 7 June until 6:00h of Monday 10 June 2024
Due date for TOTAL TRAFFIC CUT in Cta. de Alhacaba in section between Carril de la Lona and Pza. de la Merced will be between 7:00 hours of Saturday 08/06/24 and 06:00 hours of Monday 10/06/24, as necessary to repair water grid, reopening traffic asap.
During this works, to keep circulation of public transport arriving from Cta. de Alhacaba, access from Plaza del Triunfo to Plaza de la Merced will be closed and revert traffic in C/ Cruz de Arqueros to allow the exit of public transport to Pza. del Triunfo.
File: 16.290/2024
Update: The beginning of traffic cut will be on Friday June 7.
The return from El Rocío takes place on May 23 at 21:00 hours. Check itinerary.
The return will be on May 23 2024 at 21:00 hours:
START: Church of Las Angustias. Carrera de la Virgen (Central Way) - Plaza
Mariana Pineda - San Matías - Pavaneras - Colcha - Reyes Católicos - Plaza Nueva - Carrera del
Darro - Iglesia de San Pedro y San Pablo, ARRIVAL.
Bus lines C31, C32 and C34 will be affected when traffic cut affects Carrera del Darro.
On May 17 2024 takes place this demonstration from 9:30 to 11:30 hours from Jardines del Triunfo to Plaza del Carmen.
Itinerary: Jardines del Triunfo - Gran Vía - Plaza Isabel la Católica - Reyes Católicos - Plaza del Carmen.
public transport detour por Camino de Ronda.
On May 13 2024 celebrates the demonstration from 9:30 to 11:30 hours from Jardines del Triunfo to Plaza del Carmen.
Itinerary: Jardines del Triunfo - Gran Vía - Plaza Isabel la Católica - Reyes Católicos - Plaza del Carmen.
public transport detour thorugh Camino de Ronda.
Demonstration May 10 2024 between 12:00 and 13:30 hours from Plaza Nueva to Plaza de la Caleta.
Itinerary: Plaza Nueva, Gran Vía, avenida de la Constitución, Plaza de la Caleta.
The celebration of demonstration creates public transport detour.